: 7381618111/7381619111 On-Line Payment        Class - XI Admission

Team FBS


Name of Teacher

Designation

Academic Qualification

Subject Taught

Class Assigned

Mathew Thomas

Principal

M A, M Ed

English

X -XII

Nita Patnaik

PGT

M A, B Ed

English

X -XII

Pradeep Ku. Sahoo

PGT

M Sc, B Ed

Mathematics

X-XII

Pankajini Panda

PGT

M Sc, B Ed

Physics

XI -XII

Sukanta Ku. Panda

PGT

M Sc, B Ed

Chemistry

X-XII

Sagarika Basa

PGT

M Sc, B Ed

Biology

X-XII

Sarita Mohanty

TGT

M A, B Ed

Hindi

VI-X

Mita Mohanty

TGT

B Sc,  B Ed

Science

VI-X

Sarmistha Acharya

TGT

B  A,  B Ed

Odia

VI-X

Laxmi Priya Das

TGT

M Sc, B Ed

Science

VI-X

Sharbari  Murti

TGT

MA,  B Ed

English

VII - XI

Gayatri Nayak

TGT

M A,  B Ed

History

VI-X

G. Suprabha

TGT

MA, B Sc, B Ed

Mathematics

VI-VIII

T. Tripati Rao

TGT

B Sc, B Ed

Mathematics

VI-X

Meenakshi Padhi

PRT

M Sc, B Ed

Science

V- VII

Subhashree  P

PRT

B Sc,  B Ed

Science

I-V

Suravi Acharya

PRT

M A,  B Ed

History

I-V

Manini Pattanaik

PRT

B A,  B Ed

History

1-V

Kaveri Sahoo

PRT

M A, DSE-ASD

English

I-V

Sumitra Mallick

PRT

B A,  , D El Ed

English

I-III

Dipti Pattnaik

PRT

B Sc, D El Ed

Science

I-III

Debapriya  Mishra

PRT

M A, B Ed

English

VI -VIII

Lilee Parida

PRT

BSC, MCA

Computer

IV to VIII

Upasala Kavita

PRT

B Com, B Ed

Commerce

III to V

Archana  Kumari

PRT

B A,  D El Ed

Hindi

I-V

Tejaswini  Mallick

PRT

BA,  B Ed

English

I & II

Sabita  Rout

PRT

BA, B Ed

Economics

III -V

Esha G. Choubey

PRT

M Com

Mathematics

I-III

Asit Kumar Rath

PET

B A, B P  Ed

Physical Education

I-VI

Rabindra M.Sahoo

PET

B A,  B  P Ed

Physical Education

VI-XII

Mousumi  Mohanty

Counselor

M A

Psychology

All Classes

Lipsa M. Mohapatra

Librarian

M L Sc

Library Science

III -XII

Chinmayee P.

ART

MA, NTT

ART

I to X

Parbati Biswal

NTT

B A,  NTT

Social Studies

Preprimary

Ajitha Jayakrishnan

NTT

MA, NTT

History

Preprimary

Dipikarani Samal

NTT

M A,  D El Ed

Odia

Preprimary

Reena Mohapatra

NTT

MA, B Ed

History

Preprimary

Sirin Mathews

NTT

MA, NTT

English

Preprimary

Debika Doloi

NTT

B A,  NTT

Social Studies

Preprimary

Rajashree Panda

NTT

M Sc. NTT

Science

Preprimary